Election Results

Look for results to be posted here on election night.

County Mayor

Precinct Mike Foster Bradley Hendrix Tim Stribling
Absentees/Early Voting 556 145 494
Alexandria 41 22 49
Belk 14 8 30
Blue Springs 44 15 28
Church of Christ Annex 37 24 63
County Complex 60 18 65
Courthouse 79 14 97
Dowelltown 34 12 19
Edgar Evins State Park 3 2 1
Johnson's Chapel 27 5 15
Keltonburg 31 6 30
Liberty 22 7 32
Rock Castle 5 6 11
Smithville Church of God 71 21 78
Snow Hill 28 14 37
Temperance Hall 7 9 17

Circuit Court Clerk

Precinct Mark Milam Nicole Wright
Absentees/Early Voting 521 585
Alexandria 60 44
Belk 9 40
Blue Springs 33 45
Church of Christ Annex 50 66
County Complex 72 65
Courthouse 77 101
Dowelltown 28 26
Edgar Evins State Park 1 2
Johnson's Chapel 18 17
Keltonburg 25 40
Liberty 40 18
Rock Castle 6 13
Smithville Church of God 74 81
Snow Hill 23 45
Temperance Hall 10 15

County Wide Un Opposed

Precinct SHERIFF: Michael Agee COUNTY CLERK: James L (Jimmy) Poss REGISTER OF DEEDS: Jeff McMillen ROAD SUPERVISOR: Jimmy Sprague
Absentees/Early Voting 589 998 977 968
Alexandria 47 101 106 79
Belk 22 43 42 44
Blue Springs 42 70 72 69
Church of Christ Annex 66 101 101 94
County Complex 68 124 117 114
Courthouse 91 168 161 156
Dowelltown 23 49 52 45
Edgar Evins State Park 2 5 5 4
Johnson's Chapel 27 41 37 35
Keltonburg 29 60 53 51
Liberty 26 49 50 40
Rock Castle 16 19 18 17
Smithville Church of God 83 150 144 136
Snow Hill 40 55 59 57
Temperance Hall 11 27 23 24

First District

Precinct Dennis Slager Julie Young
Absentees/Early Voting 37 32
Alexandria 89 74
Edgar Evins State Park 0 5
Temperance Hall 17 20

Second District

Precinct Nora Harvey Joe Johnson Myron Rhody
Absentees/Early Voting 46 57 55
Dowelltown 41 22 35
Liberty 27 30 26
Snow Hill 33 25 52

Third District

Precinct Jack Barton Bobby Johnson Jenny Trapp
Absentees/Early Voting 118 135 154
Smithville Church of God 68 76 100

Fourth District

Precinct Wayne Cantrell Dr. Scott Little Johnathan Norris Janice Fish-Stewart Bobby Taylor
Absentees/Early Voting 100 118 90 96 38
Courthouse 52 70 74 84 25
Rock Castle 11 4 3 13 3

Fifth District

Precinct Lloyd Emmons Anita Puckett
Absentees/Early Voting 105 113
County Complex 74 98
Johnson's Chapel 17 28

Sixth District

Precinct Betty Atnip Jeff Barnes
Absentees/Early Voting 64 64
Belk 32 41
Blue Springs 62 42
Keltonburg 46 40

Seventh District

Precinct Beth Pafford Kevin Robinson Larry Summers
Absentees/Early Voting 97 69 80
Church of Christ Annex 76 37 52

Follow Us


facebook.jpg

News Feed
feed.png

WJLE Radio

2606 McMinnville Hwy
Smithville, TN 37166
Phone: 615 597-4265
FAX: 615 597-6025
Email: wjle@dtccom.net
WJLE AM FCC Public File
WJLE FM FCC Public File

Local News

6:30 A.M.
7:30 A.M.
8:55 A.M.
12:00 NOON
4:00 P.M.
9:45 P.M.

DTC Communications

Fiddlers Jamboree